Lactobacillus Ferment

INCI:

Lactobacillus Ferment


Manufacturer:

triNbio Inc.

Description:

Moisturising; skin regeneration; microbiome support; lactic acid fermentation benefits. Genus Lactobacillus — obtains energy by fermenting sugars, produces large amounts of lactic acid. Most widely studied lactic acid bacterium for scientific skin care efficacy. Whole ferment form. Applications: Microbiome-friendly moisturisers, probiotic skin care, ferment-based serums.

Request a price